Author Topic: Hub DMX setting  (Read 789 times)

Offline Jeffl

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Dec 2013
  • Location: Brandon, SD
  • Posts: 518
  • Kudos: 4
  • Just remember. Wireless is nice. Copper is king!
    • Christmas In Brandon
Hub DMX setting
« on: December 20, 2014, 07:29:25 PM »
If the DMX setting are set to a certain channel range does this just mean that for that range DMX and pixelnet are both outputted if they overlap or is there one or the other rule.

In my case I will probably want to set Output1 to a range but would rather have the option to set 2 and 3 to none.  i.e neither DMX or Renard.




[attachment deleted by admin]

Online David Pitts

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Join Date: Mar 2013
  • Location: Falcon, CO
  • Posts: 3,880
  • Kudos: 74
Re: Hub DMX setting
« Reply #1 on: December 20, 2014, 10:51:15 PM »
No way to disable them. They can overlap.
PixelController, LLC
PixelController.com

 

Back to top