Author Topic: RED LINES (solved)  (Read 1389 times)

Offline sirloinofbeef001

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 457
  • Kudos: 0
  • believe in miracles
RED LINES (solved)
« on: October 23, 2013, 06:55:05 PM »
I cant seem to figure out how to lose these Timing lines.
http://screencast-o-matic.com/watch/cI6ZcMVskj
 Its making it a major pain to program.....
« Last Edit: October 24, 2013, 09:06:00 PM by sirloinofbeef001 »
Its a wonderful life.

Offline rdebolt

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location: Boise, ID
  • Posts: 551
  • Kudos: 3
    • Christmas in Boise
Re: RED LINES
« Reply #1 on: October 23, 2013, 08:19:05 PM »
Do you have highlights on in active mouse mode?

Offline sirloinofbeef001

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 457
  • Kudos: 0
  • believe in miracles
Re: RED LINES
« Reply #2 on: October 23, 2013, 08:27:47 PM »
nope. just checked.

Offline twooly

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 1,020
  • Kudos: 13
Re: RED LINES
« Reply #3 on: October 24, 2013, 06:24:33 AM »
Do you happen to have the red timing marks highlighted instead of shared

Offline sirloinofbeef001

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 457
  • Kudos: 0
  • believe in miracles
Re: RED LINES
« Reply #4 on: October 24, 2013, 07:36:54 PM »
Its possible. 16 hr shift today.

Offline sirloinofbeef001

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 457
  • Kudos: 0
  • believe in miracles
Re: RED LINES
« Reply #5 on: October 24, 2013, 09:07:03 PM »
Do you happen to have the red timing marks highlighted instead of shared
you got it. I guess I missed it. Thanks twooly

Offline twooly

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Oct 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 1,020
  • Kudos: 13
Re: RED LINES (solved)
« Reply #6 on: October 25, 2013, 10:21:58 AM »

Do you happen to have the red timing marks highlighted instead of shared
you got it. I guess I missed it. Thanks twooly

No problem, I think they started making that default in 2.8.  At least it does for me every time I open new or existing sequences.

 

Back to top