Author Topic: How to get F16V3 into resolume?  (Read 349 times)

Offline blabberbytes@gmail.com

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Join Date: Sep 2017
  • Location:
  • Posts: 4
  • Kudos: 0
How to get F16V3 into resolume?
« on: September 11, 2017, 09:07:34 PM »
total beginner here. How do I get the F16V3 into resolume?

Offline kidcole

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Join Date: Jan 2016
  • Location: Clayton NC
  • Posts: 18
  • Kudos: 1
Re: How to get F16V3 into resolume?
« Reply #1 on: September 13, 2017, 08:24:22 AM »
I'll be watching to see what this is.  I did a search on "resolume" here on the site, and the word resolume has never been used here.  I am fairly new too, so perhaps others can help.
Denny Cole, Clayton NC

Offline jnealand

  • Developer
  • ******
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location: Kennesaw, GA
  • Posts: 2,271
  • Kudos: 42
Re: How to get F16V3 into resolume?
« Reply #2 on: September 13, 2017, 02:43:05 PM »
F16v3 connects to e1.31 so if resolume supports that then I assume the F16v3 will connect up.  Other than that I suspect you are on your own on this forum.
Jim Nealand
Kennesaw, GA
Lynx, Falcon, XL, FPP

Offline JonB256

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Mar 2013
  • Location: Granbury, Texas
  • Posts: 3,972
  • Kudos: 84
    • Granbury Christmas Lights
Re: How to get F16V3 into resolume?
« Reply #3 on: September 13, 2017, 09:14:07 PM »
Or it may use Artnet (I believe to be supported with latest firmware)

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk


Offline neilric99

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 193
  • Kudos: 1
Re: How to get F16V3 into resolume?
« Reply #4 on: September 13, 2017, 11:28:47 PM »
Resolume ARENA supports Artnet, and so does the F16V3


 

Back to top