Author Topic: Cannot connect?  (Read 95 times)

Offline rdebolt

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location: Boise, ID
  • Posts: 551
  • Kudos: 3
    • Christmas in Boise
Cannot connect?
« on: November 18, 2017, 09:28:12 AM »
I have a new F4v3 that I cannot connect to. It is on my desk and I am using the exact same set up as an F16v3 that I need to put out on my display. The F16v3 had no issues. I have set the Ip address to static and it shows on the display as the 192.168.0.141 that I have it set to. I have rebooted the router, PC, and F4. Both lights on Etho are on, one blinking slowly and I have tried both Ethos. I can connect to all of my controllers in the yard with the same router. Any suggestions?


Thanks,
Roger
« Last Edit: November 18, 2017, 12:05:07 PM by rdebolt »

Offline JonB256

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Mar 2013
  • Location: Granbury, Texas
  • Posts: 3,972
  • Kudos: 84
    • Granbury Christmas Lights
Re: Cannot connect?
« Reply #1 on: November 18, 2017, 12:32:08 PM »
You are in "Dave Pitts" territory now. Give him a call. (go to Store above)

Offline rdebolt

  • Supporting Member
  • ******
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location: Boise, ID
  • Posts: 551
  • Kudos: 3
    • Christmas in Boise
Re: Cannot connect?
« Reply #2 on: November 18, 2017, 01:06:10 PM »
You are in "Dave Pitts" territory now. Give him a call. (go to Store above)


Ya I kind of figured! Thanks Jon!


Roger

 

Back to top