Author Topic: Technicolor Pixel  (Read 705 times)

Offline mello_roberto

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Dec 2014
  • Location: Hoover, AL
  • Posts: 330
  • Kudos: 1
Technicolor Pixel
« on: October 25, 2015, 03:37:10 PM »
I am having a problem with my Technicolor Pixel.
I have one line that will have 55 pixels, for some reason pixel 51, 52, 53, 54, 55 won't work.
I tried on a F16V2 and on F4B.
When I replace the technicolor pixel with normal bullets it works.
So I am wondering if there is any limitation that you guys know?

Thank you

Roberto Mello
____________
Roberto Mello

Offline tbone321

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Join Date: Oct 2014
  • Location:
  • Posts: 1,584
  • Kudos: 50
Re: Technicolor Pixel
« Reply #1 on: October 25, 2015, 04:30:24 PM »
Is this happening to multiple Technicolor strings or just one.  If it is just one, it could be a bad pixel on the string, either 50 or 51.

Offline mello_roberto

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Join Date: Dec 2014
  • Location: Hoover, AL
  • Posts: 330
  • Kudos: 1
Re: Technicolor Pixel
« Reply #2 on: October 25, 2015, 05:20:05 PM »
Is this happening to multiple Technicolor strings or just one.  If it is just one, it could be a bad pixel on the string, either 50 or 51.

Yes, after 2 hours of running around, I had to replace node 50 and the cable feeding it.

 

Back to top