Author Topic: PiCap ports  (Read 1693 times)

Offline Ed Slonka Jr

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 108
  • Kudos: 1
PiCap ports
« on: December 14, 2016, 06:28:49 PM »
Can you vary the percentage of brightness for the two outputs on the PiCap like you can on the F16V2-R outputs?

Thanks, Ed

Offline Ed Slonka Jr

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 108
  • Kudos: 1
Re: PiCap ports
« Reply #1 on: December 16, 2016, 05:16:41 PM »
Bump....Anyone!

Offline gadgetsmith

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Join Date: Apr 2014
  • Location: Charlton, NY
  • Posts: 989
  • Kudos: 14
Re: PiCap ports
« Reply #2 on: December 16, 2016, 07:08:49 PM »
Not at the controller level for the Pi cap.  You can modify your level curves for your models in your sequencer though.

Offline Ed Slonka Jr

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Join Date: Aug 2013
  • Location:
  • Posts: 108
  • Kudos: 1
Re: PiCap ports
« Reply #3 on: December 17, 2016, 06:00:13 AM »
Thank you!  :D

Offline Yamr6rider

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Join Date: Jan 2017
  • Location: Oklahoma
  • Posts: 106
  • Kudos: 2
  • Here we go!
Re: PiCap ports
« Reply #4 on: April 02, 2017, 06:01:03 PM »
Sorry for resurrecting an old thread, but I didn't want to clutter the board with another PiCap Port thread.


I can't get port 2 to drive pixels(in test mode)?  Everything is fine in port 1, but when I try in port 2, nothing.  I went to channel outputs to put the right number of pixels for port 2.  Then go to testing(after a restart) and nothing.  Any ideas?




Jon
Jon

 

Back to top