Author Topic: String Ports  (Read 838 times)

Offline WalworthLights

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Join Date: Nov 2017
  • Location:
  • Posts: 1
  • Kudos: 0
String Ports
« on: November 23, 2017, 06:51:55 PM »
When connecting to my F16V3, I can not access the string ports. It hangs up and doesn't do anything. Anyone have any suggestions? I was considering a factory reset but wasn't sure it would work.

Offline David Pitts

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Join Date: Mar 2013
  • Location: Falcon, CO
  • Posts: 3,927
  • Kudos: 76
Re: String Ports
« Reply #1 on: November 23, 2017, 07:46:12 PM »
Yes. Factory Reset. If you are using string descriptions please use only letters and numbers.
PixelController, LLC
PixelController.com

 

Back to top